Chauffeured transfers in Novo Mesto · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Novo Mesto with the fare shown first
Novo Mesto arranges pre-booked transfers in Novo Mesto (Slovenia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Novo Mesto, each with its page
- Castellofrom €43.1523 min
- Hotel Vitarium, Šmarješke Toplice, Sloveniafrom €43.3024 min
- Terme Krka, Zdraviliške, turistične in gostinske storitve, d.o.o., Novo mestofrom €43.3024 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Novo Mesto requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Novo Mesto and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Novo Mesto
€43.15
the cheapest route
23 min
Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Castello
Prices by route
Guide prices in Novo Mesto, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Castello30.4 km · 23 min€43.15from
- Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Hotel Vitarium, Šmarješke Toplice, Slovenia30.3 km · 24 min€43.30from
- Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Terme Krka, Zdraviliške, turistične in gostinske storitve, d.o.o., Novo mesto30.3 km · 24 min€43.30from
- Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Hotel Grad Otočec30.5 km · 24 min€43.50from
- Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Hotel Sport30.7 km · 24 min€43.70from
- Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Dvorec Gregorčič32 km · 25 min€45.25from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Castello | 30.4 km | 23 min | €43.15 | See details |
| Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Hotel Vitarium, Šmarješke Toplice, Slovenia | 30.3 km | 24 min | €43.30 | See details |
| Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Terme Krka, Zdraviliške, turistične in gostinske storitve, d.o.o., Novo mesto | 30.3 km | 24 min | €43.30 | See details |
| Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Hotel Grad Otočec | 30.5 km | 24 min | €43.50 | See details |
| Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Hotel Sport | 30.7 km | 24 min | €43.70 | See details |
| Military Airport Cerklje at Krka → Dvorec Gregorčič | 32 km | 25 min | €45.25 | See details |
Where we take you in Novo Mesto
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport Celje
from €85.65Airport
Medlog 20, 3000 Celje
See prices and book →Military Airport Cerklje at Krka
from €43.15Airport
Župeča Vas
See prices and book →Avtobusna postaja Trebnje
from €66.05Station
8210 Trebnje, Slovenia
See prices and book →Mirna Peč
from €57.05Station
8216 Mirna Peč, Slovenia
See prices and book →Novo mesto
from €51.80Station
8000 Novo mesto, Slovenia
See prices and book →Novo mesto Center
from €52.15Station
8000 Novo mesto
See prices and book →Novo mesto Kandija
from €53.35Station
8000 Novo mesto, Slovenia
See prices and book →Trebnje
from €66.40Station
8210 Trebnje, Slovenia
See prices and book →Centralna bolnišnična lekarna
from €53.30Hospital
Ulica Mirana Jarca 35, 8000 Novo mesto
See prices and book →Ginekološko-porodniški oddelek
from €53.30Hospital
Šmihelska cesta 1, 8000 Novo mesto
See prices and book →Infekcijski oddelek
from €53.30Hospital
Ulica Mirana Jarca 35, 8000 Novo mesto
See prices and book →Medicinski center Krka, d.o.o.
from €50.35Hospital
Šmarješka cesta 4, 8000 Novo mesto
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Novo Mesto?
In Novo Mesto and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Novo Mesto centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Novo MestoDrive with Novo Mesto in Novo Mesto
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Novo Mesto?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Novo Mesto?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Novo Mesto?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Novo Mesto, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car